• open panel
  • Decrease
  • Increase

SFP 1.25G Dual LC

DESCRIPTION

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and transmission with MMF or SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

FEATURES

– Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
– Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
– Compatible with RoHS
– +3.3V single power supply
– Operating case temperature: Standard :  -5 to +70°C, Industry : -40 to +85°C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Form Factor

Data Rate

Dist
(km)

Wave.
(nm)

TX Power
(dBm)

RX Sens.
(dBm)

DDM
(Y/N)

Temp.
(°C)

Part Number

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

MM

0.55

850

-3 ~ -9.5

≦ -18

N

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6385-SBM00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

MM

0.55

850

-3 ~ -9.5

≦ -18

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6385-SBMDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

MM

0.55

850

-3 ~ -9.5

≦ -18

N

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6385-SMM00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

MM

0.55

850

-3 ~ -9.5

≦ -18

Y

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6385-SMMDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

20

1310

-3 ~ -9

≦ -23

N

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6313-MBS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

20

1310

-3 ~ -9

≦ -23

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6313-MBSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

20

1310

-3 ~ -9

≦ -23

N

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6313-MMS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

20

1310

-3 ~ -9

≦ -23

Y

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6313-MMSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

40

1310

0 ~ -5

≦ -23

N

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6313-DBS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

40

1310

0 ~ -5

≦ -23

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6313-DBSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

40

1310

0 ~ -5

≦ -23

N

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6313-DMS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

40

1310

0 ~ -5

≦ -23

Y

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6313-DMSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

80

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -23

N

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6315-ZBS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

80

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -23

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6315-ZBSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

80

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -23

N

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6315-ZMS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

80

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -23

Y

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6315-ZMSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

120

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -31

N

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6315-EBS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

120

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -31

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6315-EBSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

120

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -31

N

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6315-EMS00

SFP-Dual-LC

1.25G

SM

120

1550

5 ~ 0

≦ -31

Y

-40 ~ +85

ATRG-6315-EMSDD

 
© 2014 Raycore
Powered By DynamiX