• open panel
  • Decrease
  • Increase

SFP+ 1310nm 10km

DESCRIPTION

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

FEATURES

– Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
– Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
– Hot Pluggable
– 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
– Operating case temperature: -5 to 70 °C
– Low power consumption
– Applicable for 10km SMF connection
– All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
– Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
– Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 
© 2014 Raycore
Powered By DynamiX