• open panel
  • Decrease
  • Increase

GBIC SC

DESCRIPTION

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and transmission with MMF or SMF .

FEATURES

– Duplex SC optical interface
– Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
– 3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
– RoHS Compliant

ORDER INFORMATION

Form Factor

Data Rate

Media

Dist.
(km)

Wave
(nm)

TX Power
(dBm)

RX Sens.
(dBm)

Temp
(°C)

Part Number

GBIC-Dual-SC

1.25G

MM

0.55

850

-3 ~ -9

≦ -18

0 ~ +70

ATRG-G385-SCM00

GBIC-Dual-SC

1.25G

SM

20

1310

-3 ~ -9

≦ -22

0 ~ +70

ATRG-G313-MCS00

GBIC-Dual-SC

1.25G

SM

40

1310

0 ~ -5

≦ -22

0 ~ +70

ATRG-G313-DCS00

GBIC-Dual-SC

1.25G

SM

80

1550

+5 ~ 0

≦ -22

0 ~ +70

ATRG-G315-ZCS00

 
© 2014 Raycore
Powered By DynamiX