• open panel
  • Decrease
  • Increase

SFP+ 850nm 300m

DESCRIPTION

This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

FEATURES

– Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
– Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
– Hot Pluggable
– 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
– Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
– Operating case temperature: -5 to 70℃
– Low power consumption
– All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
– Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
– Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 
© 2014 Raycore
Powered By DynamiX