• open panel
  • Decrease
  • Increase

SFP+ 1550nm 40km

DESCRIPTION

The SFP+ER Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photo diode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

FEATURES

– Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
– Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
– Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
– Link length up to 40km
– Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
– -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
– Single 3.3V power supply
– Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
– Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
– RoHS compliant and lead free

 
© 2014 Raycore
Powered By DynamiX