• open panel
  • Decrease
  • Increase

SFP 655M Dual LC

DESCRIPTION

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting up to 622Mbps transmission with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

FEATURES

– Up to 622MGbps operation
– Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
– Compatible with RoHS
– +3.3V single power supply
– Operating case temperature: Standard :  -5 to +70°C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Form Factor

Data Rate

Dist.
(km)

Wave
(nm)

TX Power
(dBm)

RX Sens.
(dBm)

DDM
(Y/N)

Temp
(°C)

Part Number

SFP-Dual-LC

622M

SM

20

1310

-8 ~ -15

≦ -28

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6213-MBSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

622M

SM

40

1310

2 ~ -3

≦ -28

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6213-DBSDD

SFP-Dual-LC

622M

SM

80

1550

2 ~ -3

≦ -28

Y

-5 ~ +70

ATRG-6215-ZBSDD

 
© 2014 Raycore
Powered By DynamiX